AAYAM
MP MBBS Cutoff 2026 – Government and private medical colleges, college-wise NEET cutoff for GEN, OBC, SC, ST and EWS

MP NEET UG Counselling 2026

MP MBBS Cutoff 2026: Government & Private Medical College-Wise NEET Cutoff with Closing Marks and AIR

Category-wise MBBS & BDS cutoff | Updated October 2026 | AAYAM Career Institute

Searching for the MP MBBS cutoff 2026 or the MP NEET cutoff 2026? Here you can check the actual lowest allotted NEET marks and closing All India Rank (AIR) for every government and private medical college in Madhya Pradesh under MP state quota counselling.

AAYAM Career Institute, Indore, has compiled this college-wise MP medical college cutoff 2026, covering the government MBBS cutoff in MP, the private MBBS cutoff in MP and the BDS cutoff, for General (UR), OBC, SC, ST and EWS categories using the official DME MP NEET UG counselling allotment reports.

528Lowest Govt MBBS (General)
455Lowest Private MBBS (General)
492Govt BDS Indore (General)

Data source: MP NEET UG 2026 Mop-up Round allotment report dated 10 October 2026. Where a college-category cutoff was missing, the Revised Second Round report dated 11 September 2026 has been used.

What This Article Covers

  • Government MBBS college-wise cutoff 2026
  • Private MBBS college-wise cutoff 2026
  • Government BDS cutoff 2026
  • Private BDS college-wise cutoff 2026
  • Category-wise lowest closing marks and highest closing AIR
  • Frequently asked questions about MP medical college admissions

MP NEET 2026 Cutoff – Lowest Closing Marks & Highest Closing AIR

The following table shows the lowest closing marks and highest closing All India Rank recorded for each category among the listed colleges.

Download MP NEET Cutoff 2026 Summary – HD Image
MP NEET UG 2026 category-wise lowest closing marks and AIR by college type
College TypeGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Cutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIR
Govt MBBS52857,10952758,5924481,70,1003773,33,55051966,671
Private MBBS4551,58,3314521,63,9983843,15,3933055,76,101——
Govt BDS4921,01,1874591,50,9424062,57,8223454,31,1724501,68,212
Private BDS2607,66,90120610,31,82417811,84,47817711,91,089——

1. MP Govt MBBS Cutoff 2026 – Government Medical College-Wise

The government MBBS cutoff in Madhya Pradesh for NEET 2026 varied from college to college according to the counselling round, seat availability and reservation category.

Among government colleges, the lowest reported General-category closing score was 528 marks, with a highest closing AIR of 57,109, recorded at Government Medical College, Singrauli.

MP Government Medical College Cutoff 2026 – GEN, OBC, SC, ST, EWS

Download MP Govt MBBS Cutoff 2026 – HD Image
MP government MBBS college-wise cutoff 2026 (closing marks and AIR)
Government Medical CollegeGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Cutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIR
MGM Medical College, Indore58416,110——52560,0734521,64,23258416,304
Gandhi Medical College (GMC), Bhopal58416,19458117,32750780,6804351,96,31057321,651
NSCB Medical College, Jabalpur57122,68456725,3234881,06,3584162,35,15855732,145
Gajra Raja Medical College (GRMC), Gwalior57023,57656526,1554891,04,3123972,79,66555632,740
ESIC Medical College, Indore57023,67956327,79949793,8844401,86,210——
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa56030,17254739,9624661,40,3483793,26,84754144,992
ABV Government Medical College (GMC Vidisha)55732,17954938,0994851,09,9384002,71,78054541,578
GMC Ratlam55037,40254640,7354631,44,7434022,67,34852955,958
Bundelkhand Medical College (GMC Sagar)54938,42454541,2824651,41,9563883,04,68954442,025
GMC Shivpuri54838,98954244,2544521,63,5263813,22,61853550,440
GMC Chhindwara54045,47653748,9554611,48,2893853,11,84452461,454
GMC Datia53946,32153748,8654611,47,6383783,29,56953352,029
GMC Khandwa53946,49853748,4344531,61,1323952,84,88052857,173
GMC Shahdol53451,88453055,5574501,66,7593793,27,66252362,711
GMC Mandsaur53451,74253451,2974511,65,0553883,04,18052263,870
GMC Satna53352,76953055,3134511,64,8143783,30,49952263,111
GMC Neemuch53253,63053154,3794501,67,0513883,04,11752164,594
GMC Seoni53153,87153055,4694501,66,8623813,21,24252263,487
GMC Sheopur52856,90252758,0264491,69,3903773,32,22151966,671
GMC Singrauli52857,10952758,5924481,70,1003773,33,55052066,323

A dash indicates that no regular X/OP closing cutoff was reported in either of the two supplied rounds. NRI and special quota allotments are excluded.

Lowest Government MBBS Cutoff in MP – General, OBC, SC, ST, EWS

The lowest category-wise closing marks in the available government MBBS counselling records were:

Lowest government MBBS closing marks in MP 2026 by category
CategoryLowest MarksClosing AIRCollege
General52857,109GMC Singrauli
OBC52758,592GMC Singrauli
SC4481,70,100GMC Singrauli
ST3773,33,550GMC Singrauli
EWS51966,671GMC Sheopur

These figures can help NEET aspirants understand the lowest observed admission scores across the listed government medical colleges during MP NEET UG Counselling 2026.

However, every medical college has its own closing marks and AIR. A student should therefore compare the cutoff of the specific college and category in which admission is being considered.

2. MP Private MBBS Cutoff 2026 – Private Medical College-Wise

Private medical colleges in Madhya Pradesh provide MBBS admission opportunities through the MP NEET UG counselling process.

The lowest General-category private MBBS cutoff in MP 2026 among the listed colleges was 455 marks, with closing AIR 1,58,331 at Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore. The lowest reported OBC closing score was 452 marks, SC was 384 marks and ST was 305 marks.

MP Private Medical College Cutoff 2026 – GEN, OBC, SC, ST

Download MP Private MBBS Cutoff 2026 – HD Image
MP private MBBS college-wise cutoff 2026 (closing marks and AIR)
Private Medical CollegeGeneralOBCSCST
Cutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIR
Sri Aurobindo Medical College (SAIMS), Indore51868,39351571,9164441,78,7743693,55,527
RD Gardi Medical College, Ujjain51670,11351473,0204451,76,5273743,41,511
Chirayu Medical College, Bhopal51077,00651077,3564421,81,2593683,58,406
People's Medical College, Bhopal50880,38050484,8134391,87,0653673,61,372
LN Medical College, Bhopal50090,41049695,0084322,02,2123633,73,488
Mahaveer Medical College, Bhopal4921,00,3964831,12,9614302,06,4143583,88,960
Index Medical College, Indore4821,14,7484781,21,2464312,04,0303434,37,950
LNCT Medical College, Indore4811,16,0494791,20,0114302,05,0123534,04,889
Amaltas Medical College, Dewas4781,20,8534771,22,8284252,15,8553494,18,672
Ram Krishna Medical College, Bhopal4711,32,2764661,38,8814032,64,6243175,29,732
Sukh Sagar Medical College, Jabalpur4691,34,8874641,42,3383952,84,2793334,73,455
Sri Satya Sai Medical College, Sehore4641,43,1314621,45,6333932,89,6533344,69,045
RKDF Medical College, Bhopal4631,44,8824621,46,6063932,90,6763185,27,826
Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore4551,58,3314521,63,9983843,15,3933055,76,101

Source: DME MP NEET UG Counselling 2026 Mop-up Round allotment opening-closing report.

Lowest Private MBBS Cutoff in MP 2026

Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore recorded the lowest closing scores among the 14 private MBBS colleges listed in the 2026 Mop-up report. Its category-wise closing scores and ranks were:

Lowest private MBBS closing marks in MP 2026 by category
CategoryLowest MarksClosing AIRCollege
General4551,58,331Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore
OBC4521,63,998Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore
SC3843,15,393Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore
ST3055,76,101Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore

No EWS column is shown because the counselling reports did not list separate regular EWS allotment cutoffs for these private colleges.

Students considering private MBBS admission must also compare the approved tuition fees, hostel expenses, seat type and college preferences before making a counselling decision.

3. MP BDS Cutoff 2026 – Government Dental College Indore

Students seeking admission to a Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) course can refer to the separate government dental college cutoff. The Government Autonomous College of Dentistry, Indore, is the government dental college included in the supplied MP state counselling report.

Government Dental College Indore NEET 2026 Cutoff

Download MP Govt BDS Cutoff 2026 – HD Image
Government Dental College Indore BDS cutoff 2026 (closing marks and AIR)
Government Dental CollegeGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Cutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIR
Government Autonomous College of Dentistry, Indore4921,01,1874591,50,9424062,57,8223454,31,1724501,68,212

Source: MP NEET UG Counselling 2026 Mop-up Round.

For General-category students, the government BDS closing score was 492 marks, with a closing All India Rank of 1,01,187. The corresponding closing scores were 459 for OBC, 406 for SC, 345 for ST and 450 for EWS.

These are college allotment scores, not NEET eligibility thresholds.

4. MP Private BDS Cutoff 2026 – Dental College-Wise

Private dental colleges in Madhya Pradesh offer additional opportunities for NEET-qualified students interested in dentistry.

In the 2026 Mop-up allotment records, the lowest General-category private BDS cutoff was 260 marks, with a closing AIR of 7,66,901 at Bhabha College of Dental Sciences, Bhopal.

MP Private Dental College Cutoff 2026 – GEN, OBC, SC, ST

Download MP Private BDS Cutoff 2026 – HD Image
MP private BDS college-wise cutoff 2026 (closing marks and AIR)
Private Dental CollegeGeneralOBCSCST
Cutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIRCutoff MarksCutoff AIR
Sri Aurobindo Dental College, Indore4202,26,3504172,33,5823833,16,0073035,83,432
People's College of Dental Sciences, Bhopal3982,78,3323833,15,7553554,00,4542189,67,697
College of Dental Sciences, Rau, Indore3853,12,0913803,24,4013583,89,2432139,92,502
Modern Dental College, Indore3563,95,0393434,39,7712836,64,61919311,02,596
People's Dental Academy, Bhopal3563,95,6933514,12,2572966,10,71718411,53,892
Index Dental College, Indore3414,44,7663344,71,4382886,43,66019710,78,147
Hitkarini Dental College, Jabalpur3235,09,9912916,33,95519610,82,56019111,10,911
Rishiraj Dental College, Bhopal3225,13,2943085,65,7972338,91,6122139,96,827
Mansarovar Dental College, Bhopal2996,01,9622677,35,22020310,49,44518911,26,856
RKDF Dental College, Bhopal2737,08,0642338,93,16117811,84,4782488,21,094
Maharana Pratap Dental College, Gwalior2667,40,67420610,31,82418011,77,25617711,91,089
Bhabha Dental College, Bhopal2607,66,90121110,03,67918011,78,06617711,90,345

Lowest Private BDS Cutoff in MP 2026

The lowest reported private BDS closing scores by category were:

Lowest private BDS closing marks in MP 2026 by category
CategoryLowest MarksClosing AIRCollege
General2607,66,901Bhabha Dental College, Bhopal
OBC20610,31,824Maharana Pratap Dental College, Gwalior
SC17811,84,478RKDF Dental College, Bhopal
ST17711,91,089Maharana Pratap Dental College, Gwalior

The two colleges recording a closing score of 177 marks in the ST category were Maharana Pratap Dental College, Gwalior and Bhabha Dental College, Bhopal. The former had the higher numerical closing AIR.

5. Government vs Private MBBS Cutoff in MP 2026

A comparison of the lowest observed category-wise closing marks helps students understand the reported admission pattern.

Lowest government vs private MBBS closing marks in MP 2026
CategoryLowest Govt MBBS MarksLowest Private MBBS Marks
General528455
OBC527452
SC448384
ST377305
EWS519—

Government MBBS colleges had higher lowest recorded closing marks than private MBBS colleges in every comparable category in these allotment reports. However, these observations apply only to the specified counselling rounds and regular allotment classifications.

6. MP MBBS Cutoff Marks vs Rank: What Closing Marks and Closing AIR Mean

Closing NEET marks represent the score of the last allotted candidate for a particular college and category in the published counselling round. Closing All India Rank (AIR) represents that candidate's NEET All India Rank.

For example, Government Medical College, Singrauli recorded a General-category Mop-up closing score of 528 marks and closing AIR of 57,109. A numerically higher closing AIR represents a candidate placed further down the All India Rank list. It does not mean a better rank.

Difference Between NEET Qualifying Cutoff and College Admission Cutoff

The NEET qualifying cutoff is the threshold required to qualify the entrance examination. The college admission cutoff refers to the marks or rank at which an actual seat was allotted in a particular college and category.

A candidate who qualifies NEET is not automatically assured of an MBBS or BDS seat. Admission depends on eligibility, merit rank, seat availability, reservation rules and counselling preferences. To check which colleges match your rank, try the MP NEET college predictor or estimate your state merit position with the MP state rank predictor.

MP MBBS Cutoff 2026 infographic – Govt colleges, private colleges, category-wise NEET 2026 cutoff in Madhya Pradesh
MP MBBS Cutoff 2026 – Government & private medical colleges, category-wise

Download MP MBBS Cutoff 2026 – HD Images

Download the MP NEET cutoff 2026 tables as HD images with college-wise closing marks and AIR for General, OBC, SC, ST and EWS. Keep them handy for MP NEET UG counselling choice filling or share them with your friends.

7. Frequently Asked Questions – MP NEET 2026 Cutoff

Q1. What was the lowest General cutoff for government MBBS in MP 2026?

The lowest reported General-category government MBBS closing score was 528 marks, with the highest closing AIR of 57,109 at Government Medical College, Singrauli.

Q2. What was the lowest OBC cutoff for government MBBS in MP?

The lowest OBC closing score was 527 marks, with the highest closing AIR of 58,592 at Government Medical College, Singrauli.

Q3. What was the lowest SC cutoff for government MBBS in MP 2026?

The lowest SC closing score was 448 marks, with closing AIR 1,70,100 at Government Medical College, Singrauli.

Q4. What was the lowest ST cutoff for government MBBS in MP?

The lowest ST closing score was 377 marks, with the highest closing AIR of 3,33,550 at Government Medical College, Singrauli.

Q5. What was the lowest EWS cutoff for government MBBS in MP?

Government Medical College, Sheopur recorded the lowest reported regular EWS closing score of 519 marks, with closing AIR 66,671.

Q6. What was the General-category cutoff for MGM Medical College, Indore?

MGM Medical College, Indore recorded a General-category Mop-up Round closing score of 584 marks and closing AIR 16,110.

Q7. What was the lowest private MBBS cutoff in MP in 2026?

Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore recorded the lowest General-category private MBBS closing score of 455 marks, with closing AIR 1,58,331.

Q8. What was the lowest SC cutoff for private MBBS in MP?

The lowest recorded private MBBS SC closing score was 384 marks, with closing AIR 3,15,393 at Mansarovar Medical College, Sehore.

Q9. What was the Government Dental College Indore BDS cutoff in 2026?

The General-category Mop-up Round closing score was 492 marks, with closing AIR 1,01,187.

Q10. What was the lowest private BDS cutoff for the General category?

The lowest reported General-category private BDS cutoff was 260 marks, with AIR 7,66,901 at Bhabha Dental College, Bhopal.

Q11. What was the MP NEET 2026 closing rank for government MBBS?

In the Mop-up Round, the General-category closing AIR for government MBBS ranged from 16,110 at MGM Medical College, Indore to 57,109 at GMC Singrauli. Category-wise closing ranks for every college are listed in the government MBBS table above.

Q12. What was the Gandhi Medical College Bhopal cutoff in 2026?

Gandhi Medical College (GMC), Bhopal closed at 584 marks (AIR 16,194) for General and 581 marks (AIR 17,327) for OBC in MP NEET UG Counselling 2026.

Q13. Which counselling round does this MP MBBS cutoff 2026 show?

The cutoffs are from the DME MP Mop-up Round allotment report dated 10 October 2026. Where a college-category cutoff was missing in the Mop-up Round, the Revised Second Round report dated 11 September 2026 was used.

Q14. Are these MP NEET 2026 cutoffs valid for NEET 2027?

No. These are historical 2026 counselling allotment figures. Actual NEET 2027 closing marks and ranks may change with candidate performance, seat availability, reservation rules and counselling preferences.

Q15. Does a blank cutoff mean there were no seats?

No. A blank entry means a regular X/OP closing cutoff was not found in either of the two reports used for this article. It does not establish that the college had no seats.

8. Prepare for NEET with AAYAM Career Institute, Indore

Understanding previous-year medical college cutoffs is helpful for planning admission preferences. However, preparation should aim for a strong NEET score rather than only the lowest cutoff from a previous counselling round.

At AAYAM Career Institute, Old Palasia, Indore, students can prepare for NEET through concept-based classroom teaching, regular tests, practice material, doubt-solving sessions and academic mentoring.

A disciplined preparation strategy includes NCERT revision, chapter-wise practice, full-syllabus mock tests, mistake analysis and consistent improvement in Physics, Chemistry and Biology.

AAYAM ke Sath Sambhav Hai!

Official Data Sources

  1. DME MP – Mop-up Round Allotment Opening Closing, MP State Combined NEET UG Counselling 2026 (MBBS/BDS Course), dated 10 October 2026.
  2. DME MP – Revised Second Round Allotment Opening Closing, MP State Combined NEET UG Counselling 2026 (MBBS/BDS Course), dated 11 September 2026.

Official MP counselling portal: dme.mponline.gov.in

Disclaimer

This article displays category-wise regular allotment (X/OP) closing NEET scores and All India Ranks from the cited DME MP counselling reports.

Mop-up data takes priority. Second Round data is used only for missing college-category combinations.

NRI and other special-subcategory allotments are excluded. All India Quota admissions are not included.

The lowest closing score and highest closing AIR are historical allotment observations, not eligibility cutoffs, admission guarantees or predictions.

Students should verify the latest official counselling notices and admission requirements before making decisions.